NWFL Roll Of Honour, North West Football League, Football Tasmania

NWFL Roll Of Honour, North West Football League, Football Tasmania

Roll Of Honour


Senior Premierships

Premier

2016 (Latrobe) Coach: Wade Anthony
2015 (Wynyard) Coach: Errol Bourn
2014 (Wynyard) Coach: Errol Bourn
2013 (Latrobe) Coach: Dale Perry
2012 (Wynyard) Coach: Shannon Bakes
2011 (Latrobe) Coach: Dale Perry
2010 (Latrobe) Dale Perry
2009 (Ulverstone) Coach: Troy Davies
2008 (Launceston) Coach: Adam Sanders
2007 (Launceston) Coach: Adam Sanders
2006 (Launceston) Coach: Adam Sanders
2005 (Burnie  Dockers) Coach: Errol Bourn
2004 (Burnie Dockers) Coach: Nick Probert
2003 (Burnie Dockers) Coach: Nick Probert
2002 (Burnie Dockers) Coach: Nick Probert
2001 (Burnie Dockers) Coach: Mick                         McGuane
2000 (Ulverstone) Coach: Max Brown
1999 (South L'ton) Coach: Jason Elmer
1998 (South L'ton) Coach: Dean Chiron
1997 (Ulverstone) Coach: Nathan Howard
1996 (Ulverstone) Coach: Gerard Ennis
|995 (Ulverstone) Coach: Gerard Ennis
1994 (Ulverstone) Coach: Max Brown
1993 (Ulverstone) Coach: Max Brown
1992 (Burnie Tigers) Coach: Mark Lee
1991 (Smithton) Coach: Darren Dennemann
1990 (Ulverstone) Coach: Max Brown
1989 (Scottsdale) Coach: Danny Hall
1988 (East Devonport) Coach: Tim Allen
1987 (Ulverstone) Coach: Brian Hickey

Runner Up

2016 (Penguin) Coach: Peter Templeton
2015 (Ulverstone) Coach: Justin Rodman
2014 (Ulverstone) Coach: Justin Hayes
2013 (Wynyard) Coach: Tom Robinson
2012 (Latrobe) Coach: Dale Perry
2011 (Penguin) Coach: Jason Ling
2010 (Ulverstone) Coach: Troy Davies
2009 (Smithton) Coach: Stephen Coombe
2008 (Burnie Dockers) Coach: Justin Plapp
2007 (Ulverstone) Coach: Max Brown
2006 (Devonport) Coach: Dale Perry
2005 (Devonport) Coach: Dale Perry
2004 (Devonport) Coach: Dale Perry
2003 (North Launceston) Coach: Rod Keogh
2002 (Ulverstone) Coach: Max Brown
2001 (North Launceston) Coach: Garry                     McIntosh
2000 (Latrobe) Coach: Steve Reissig
1999 (Smithton) Coach: Kent Jackson
1998 (East Devonport) Coach: Dale Perry
1997 (East Devonport) Coach: Paul Richards
1996 (Wynyard) Coach: Richard Lakeland
|995 (Wynyard) Coach: Steve McQueen
1994 (Latrobe) Coach: Terry Keays
1993 (Scottsdale) Coach: Ricky Hanlon
1992 (Penguin) Coach: Brent Plant
1991 (Ulverstone) Coach: Max Brown
1990 (Scottsdale) Coach: Danny Hall
1989 (Smithton) Coach: Tony Maguire
1988 (Burnie Tigers) Coach: Gary Carpenter
1987 (East Devonport) Coach: Tim Allen

 

NWFL News